John F. Kennedy Catholic School Events
CH: Church PC-Tiled: Parish Center Tiled Side PC-Carpeted: Parish Center Carpeted Side PC-Both: Parish Center Both Sides GS: Gathering Space GSMR: Gathering Space Meeting Room CAFE: School Cafeteria YR: Youth Room LIB: School Library REC: Rectory SR: School Staff Room
March 2019
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
24Feb252627281Mar2
1:00pm - 3:00pm
1st Communion Parent/Child mtg (Cafe)
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Scouts-Cafe (Wemhoff)
Pennies for Patients Begins
12:00pm - 1:30pm
ECLC (PC-Carpet)
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Crusader Theater Practice (PC-Tile)
4:15pm - 4:45pm
Aftercare (Gym)
12:00pm - 1:30pm
ECLC (PC-Carpet)
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Crusader Theater Practice (PC-Tile)
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Boys basketball host
4:15pm - 4:45pm
Aftercare (Gym)
7:40am
All School Mass
9:30am - 10:00am
AHS Musical Visit 1-2 (cafe)
12:00pm - 1:30pm
ECLC (PC-Carpet)
1:40pm
Early Dismissal
4:15pm - 4:45pm
Aftercare (Gym)
6:00pm - 7:00pm
FF (school/cafe/gym/PCcarpet)
7:00pm - 8:30pm
RCIA planning mtg (JFK staff room)
7:00pm - 9:00pm
HS Youth Night
Potluck Night
(PC/Cafe/gym)
9:00am - 12:00pm
5/8 to AHS Spring Musical
12:00pm - 1:30pm
ECLC (PC-Carpet)
2:45pm - 4:00pm
6th-8th grade Bible Study (PC carpet)
4:15pm - 4:45pm
Aftercare (Gym)
End of 3rd Mid-qtr
Pennies for Patients Ends
12:00pm - 1:30pm
ECLC (PC-Carpet)
1:30pm
Lunch Prog Mtg
4:15pm - 4:45pm
Aftercare (Gym)
 
3456789
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Scouts-Cafe (Wemhoff)
12:00pm - 1:30pm
ECLC (PC-Carpet)
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Crusader Theater Practice (PC-Tile)
4:15pm - 4:45pm
Aftercare (Gym)
6:30pm
Band Boosters Mtg (Lib)
Lunch Program Site Visit
Grades Due
10:00am - 1:30pm
Staff Luncheon (PC-Tile)
10:15am - 11:00am
Boys Basketball/Girls Cheerleading Pictures
12:00pm - 1:30pm
ECLC (PC-Carpet)
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Fr's PM Class Visits
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Crusader Theater Practice (PC-Tile)
4:15pm - 4:45pm
Aftercare (Gym)
6:00pm
Bd Ed (GSMR)
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Daisies- KM (Wulf)
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Scouts -ART (Brown)
Lunch Program Site Visit
8:15am
Ash Wed All School Mass
12:00pm - 1:30pm
ECLC (PC-Carpet)
4:15pm - 4:45pm
Aftercare (Gym)
6:00pm - 7:00pm
FF (Ash Wednesday Mass)
7:00pm - 9:00pm
YM Planning Night
Lunch Program Site Visit
9:30am
Pastoral Admin
12:00pm - 1:30pm
ECLC (PC-Carpet)
1:30pm
Cupcake Del
2:45pm - 4:00pm
6th-8th grade Bible Study (Staff Room)
4:15pm - 4:45pm
Aftercare (Gym)
4:30pm - 7:00pm
Drop-in K-8 Parent/Teacher Confs
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Daisy(Finck) (GSMR)
7:00pm
H & S (PC Tile)
Career Fair @ SAU
12:00pm - 1:30pm
ECLC (PC-Carpet)
12:15pm
JFK Reconciliation
4:15pm - 4:45pm
Aftercare (Gym)
6:00pm - 8:00pm
MS Youth Night
(PC/Gym)
1:00pm
Euchre Tourney Set Up (PC) 1 PM
10111213141516
"Spring Ahead" Time Change
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Scouts-Cafe (Wemhoff)
Spring Break
12:00pm - 1:30pm
ECLC (PC-Carpet)
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Brownies-DeVilbiss
art room
Spring Break
12:00pm - 1:30pm
ECLC (PC-Carpet)
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Fr.'s PM Class Visits
4:45pm - 7:00pm
Catholic Worker House
(Off-site)
Spring Break
11:00am - 5:00pm
HSYM Special Spring Break Event
12:00pm - 1:30pm
ECLC (PC-Carpet)
6:00pm - 7:00pm
No FF (Spring Break)
Spring Break
12:00pm - 1:30pm
ECLC (PC-Carpet)
Spring Break
12:00pm - 1:30pm
ECLC (PC-Carpet)
 
17181920212223
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Scouts-Cafe (Wemhoff)
12:00pm - 1:30pm
ECLC (PC-Carpet)
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Crusader Theater Practice (PC-Tile)
4:15pm - 4:45pm
Aftercare (Gym)
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Cub Scouts-Nuci (PC-tile)
6:00pm - 7:30pm
1st Communion Make-up mtg
(Cafe)
EOPP
12:00pm - 1:30pm
ECLC (PC-Carpet)
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Fr's PM Class Visits
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Crusader Theater Practice (PC-Tile)
4:15pm - 4:45pm
Aftercare (Gym)
6:00pm
CEW Mtg (JFK Staff Rm)
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Daisies- KM (Wulf)
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Scouts -ART (Brown)
Payroll Hrs
7:40am
All School Mass
9:30am
Pastoral Admin
12:00pm - 1:30pm
ECLC (PC-Carpet)
1:30pm - 2:30pm
AHS to 3rd-Lent project
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Staff Mtg (PC-Tile)
4:15pm - 4:45pm
Aftercare (Gym)
6:00pm - 7:00pm
FF (school/cafe/gym/PCcarpet)
7:00pm - 9:00pm
HS Youth Night
9:30am
CSW Mass at AHS
9:30am
Mass at AHS
12:00pm - 1:30pm
ECLC (PC-Carpet)
2:45pm - 4:00pm
6th-8th grade Bible Study (PC carpet)
4:15pm - 4:45pm
Aftercare (Gym)
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Daisy (Finck) (GSMR)
Green/White Dress Day
12:00pm - 1:30pm
ECLC (PC-Carpet)
4:15pm - 4:45pm
Aftercare (Gym)
7:00pm - 10:00pm
 
24252627282930
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Scouts-Cafe (Wemhoff)
12:00pm - 1:30pm
ECLC (PC-Carpet)
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Crusader Theater Practice (PC-Tile)
4:15pm - 4:45pm
Aftercare (Gym)
6:00pm - 8:00pm
6:30pm
Communal Penance Service - Our Lady of Victory
Dio Prin Mtg
11:55am
3/4 Show Prac (Gym)
12:00pm - 1:30pm
ECLC (PC-Carpet)
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Crusader Theater Practice (PC-Tile)
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Salvation Army Meal Drop off (PC-tiled)
4:15pm - 4:45pm
Aftercare (Gym)
7:40am
All School Mass
11:55am
3/4 Show Prac (Gym)
12:00pm - 1:30pm
ECLC (PC-Carpet)
4:15pm - 4:45pm
Aftercare (Gym)
6:00pm - 7:00pm
7:00pm - 9:00pm
HS Youth Night
Potluck Night
(PC/Cafe/gym)
SCRA Deadline
10:30am - 11:30am
Ridgecrest Mass w/7th Grade
12:00pm - 1:30pm
ECLC (PC-Carpet)
1:15pm
3/4 Spring Show for School
2:45pm - 4:00pm
6th-8th grade Bible Study (PC carpet)
4:15pm - 4:45pm
Aftercare (Gym)
6:30pm
3/4 Spring Show
3/4 Out of Uniform
7:25am - 12:00pm
Band Photos (PC-Tile)
12:00pm - 1:30pm
ECLC (PC-Carpet)
4:15pm - 4:45pm
Aftercare (Gym)
 
311Apr23456
12:30pm - 2:00pm
Scouts (Stombaugh) PC-tile
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Scouts-Cafe (Wemhoff)
12:00pm - 1:30pm
ECLC (PC-Carpet)
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Crusader Theater Practice (PC-Tile)
4:15pm - 4:45pm
Aftercare (Gym)
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Cub Scouts-Nuci (PC-tile)
8:00am - 3:00pm
Hearing Screening K,1,2,5 (tile-side PC)
12:00pm - 1:30pm
ECLC (PC-Carpet)
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Fr's PM Class Visits
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Crusader Theater Practice (PC-Tile)
4:15pm - 4:45pm
Aftercare (Gym)
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Daisies- KM (Wulf)
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Scouts -ART (Brown)
6:30pm
Bd Ed (GSMR)
7:40am
All School Mass
9:30am
Pastoral Admin
12:00pm - 1:30pm
ECLC (PC-Carpet)
4:15pm - 4:45pm
Aftercare (Gym)
6:00pm - 7:00pm
FF (school/cafe/gym/PCcarpet)
7:00pm - 9:00pm
YM Planning Night
7:30am - 8:00pm
Blueman Group (Band)
12:00pm - 1:30pm
ECLC (PC-Carpet)
2:45pm - 4:00pm
6th-8th grade Bible Study (PC carpet)
4:15pm - 4:45pm
Aftercare (Gym)
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Daisy(Finck) (GSMR)
End of 3rd Qtr
No PM PS
12:00pm - 1:30pm
ECLC (PC-Carpet)
12:50pm
Special Dismissal
1:30pm
Lunch Prog Mtg
4:15pm - 4:45pm
Aftercare (Gym)
6:00pm - 8:00pm
MS Youth Night
(YR)
 
Display:
Navigation Bar:
AbsoluteRelativeBothNeither
This Calendar:
System Options:
Home Login