John F. Kennedy Catholic School Events
CH: Church PC-Tiled: Parish Center Tiled Side PC-Carpeted: Parish Center Carpeted Side PC-Both: Parish Center Both Sides GS: Gathering Space GSMR: Gathering Space Meeting Room CAFE: School Cafeteria YR: Youth Room LIB: School Library REC: Rectory SR: School Staff Room
December 2019
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
1Dec234567
First Sunday of Advent
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Legos- Brown Rm 210
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Scouts-Cafe
(Wemhoff)
3:00am - 5:00am
Legos- Brown Rm 210
12:00pm - 1:30pm
ECLC (PC-Carpet)
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Brownies-Rubemeyer-Art Rm
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Girls Volleyball Host
4:15pm - 4:45pm
Aftercare (Gym)
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Brownies- Gibney Room 201
12:00pm - 1:30pm
ECLC (PC-Carpet)
12:15pm
JFK Reconciliation
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Fr's PM Class Visits
2:00pm
ALEKS Mtg (AHS)
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Legos-Brown Rm 210
4:15pm - 4:45pm
Aftercare (Gym)
6:00pm - 7:00pm
8th Grade Boys Basketball Meeting
End of 2nd Mid-qtr
7:40am
All School Mass w/Bishop Zinkula
12:00pm - 1:30pm
ECLC (PC-Carpet)
1:40pm
Early Dismissal
4:15pm - 4:45pm
Aftercare (Gym)
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Faith Formation 6-7PM
(School/Cafe/Gym/PC carpet)
7:00pm - 9:00pm
HS Youth Ministry
Planning Night - CANCELLED
(YR)
11:00am
Pastoral Admin
12:00pm - 1:30pm
ECLC (PC-Carpet)
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Legos-Brown Rm 210
4:15pm - 4:45pm
Aftercare (Gym)
6:00pm - 7:00pm
6th Grade BBB Parent Meeting (Armstrong-PC)
6:00pm - 7:00pm
First Reconciliation
2nd Out of Uniform
Lego League Shirts
8:00am - 12:30pm
Band Pictures
8am-12:30pm
12:00pm - 1:30pm
ECLC (PC-Carpet)
1:30pm
Lunch Prog Mtg
3:00pm - 4:30pm
SEIBA Rehearsal (Music Room)
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Legos-Brown-Rm 210
4:15pm - 4:45pm
Aftercare (Gym)
6:00pm - 8:00pm
MS Youth Night
(PCTS, Gym) - CANCELLED
8:00am - 10:00am
Legos-Brown-Cafe
891011121314
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Scouts-Cafe
(Wemhoff)
CO Grade Level Rnds
Grades Due
8:15am
Feast of the Immaculate Conception All School Mass
12:00pm - 1:30pm
ECLC (PC-Carpet)
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Brownies-Rubemeyer-Art Rm
4:15pm - 4:45pm
Aftercare (Gym)
11:55pm - 2:30pm
3/4 Christmas Show Prac
CO Grade Level Rnds
12:00pm - 1:30pm
ECLC (PC-Carpet)
12:45pm - 1:30pm
Practice (CH)
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Fr's PM Class Visits
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Legos-Brown Rm 210
4:15pm - 4:45pm
Aftercare (Gym)
4:45pm - 7:00pm
Catholic Worker House
(Off-site)
6:30pm
Bd Ed (GSMR)
5th-8th Out of Uniform
9:30am - 11:00am
IPD (PCCarpet)
11:40am - 1:30pm
3/4 Christmas Show Prac
12:00pm - 1:30pm
ECLC (PC-Carpet)
1:40pm
Early Dismissal
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Girl Scouts (Tessier)
4:15pm - 4:45pm
Aftercare (Gym)
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Boy Scouts (Tessier)
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Information Knight AHS
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Faith Formation 6-7PM
(School/Cafe/Gym/PC carpet)
7:00pm - 9:00pm
HS Youth Night
(YR)
3/4 Christmas Show (1:15, 6:30 Gym)
PC Set Up
7:40am
Feast of Our Lady of Guadalupe - All School Mass
10:30am
Ridgecrest Mass w/7th Gr
12:00pm - 1:30pm
ECLC (PC-Carpet)
4:15pm - 4:45pm
Aftercare (Gym)
5:30pm - 6:15pm
Daisies-Ryan Rm 212
CO Grade Level Rnds
3/4 Out of Uniform
King's Harvest Service Project Ends
7:45am
4 Yr PS Show (MZ/MB)
12:00pm
4 Yr PS Show (MZ/KK)
12:00pm - 1:30pm
ECLC (PC-Carpet)
3:00pm - 4:30pm
SEIBA Rehearsal (Music Room)
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Legos-Brown-Rm 210
4:15pm - 4:45pm
Aftercare (Gym)
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Movie Night (PCTile)
8:00am - 10:00am
Legos-Brown-Cafe
12:00pm - 9:00pm
St. Nick's Chili Cook-off (Setup/Take down)
(PCTS, PCCS)
5:30pm - 8:00pm
St. Nick's Chili Cook-off and Bake Goods Competition
(PCTS, PCCS)
15161718192021
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Scouts-Cafe
(Wemhoff)
Girls Volleyball Pictures
7:45am - 9:00am
3rd Gingerbread (Cafe)
12:00pm - 1:30pm
ECLC (PC-Carpet)
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Brownies-Rubemeyer-Art Rm
4:15pm - 4:45pm
Aftercare (Gym)
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Brownies-Gibney Rm 201
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Skate Night
6-8pm
9:15am
Band Concert for School
12:00pm - 1:30pm
ECLC (PC-Carpet)
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Fr's PM Class Visits
1:30pm - 11:00pm
Set Up PC for PS & CO (PCBoth)
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Legos-Brown Rm 210
4:15pm - 4:45pm
Aftercare (Gym)
6:30pm
Winter Band Concert @ Assumption
7:00am - 12:00pm
CO Final Rnd (PC Tile)
7:40am
All School Mass
7:40am
3 Yr PS Family Act (No 3 Yr PS Classes)
11:00am
Pastoral Admin
12:00pm - 1:30pm
ECLC (PC-Carpet)
1:40pm
Early Dismissal
4:15pm - 4:45pm
Aftercare (Gym)
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Faith Formation 6-7PM
(School/Cafe/Gym/PC carpet)
7:00pm - 9:00pm
HS Youth Night
(YR)
EOPP
Band, K-2 Out of Uniform
12:00pm - 1:30pm
ECLC (PC-Carpet)
12:30pm - 2:30pm
Program Rehearsal (CH)
3:00pm - 4:30pm
SEIBA Rehearsal (Music Room)
4:15pm - 4:45pm
Aftercare (Gym)
6:00pm
K-2 Christmas Concert (Ch)
Payroll Hrs
No PM PS Classes
Red, Green, White Christmas Attire Day
7:40am
All School Mass
7:40am - 10:30am
K-2 School Perf (After Mass in Ch)
12:00pm - 1:30pm
ECLC (PC-Carpet)
12:40pm
Special Dismissal
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Legos-Brown-Rm 210
4:15pm - 4:45pm
Aftercare (Gym)
8:00am - 10:00am
Legos-Brown-Cafe
22232425262728
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Scouts-Cafe
(Wemhoff)
Christmas Break
No Classes
12:00pm - 1:30pm
ECLC (PC-Carpet)
4:15pm - 4:45pm
Aftercare (Gym)
5:30pm - 5:30pm
Brownies- Gibney Room 201
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Brownies-Gibney Rm 201
Christmas Break
No Classes
ECLC Closed
Parish Office Closed
12:00pm - 1:30pm
ECLC (PC-Carpet)
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Legos-Brown Rm 210
4:15pm - 4:45pm
Aftercare (Gym)
Christmas Break
No Classes
ECLC Closed
No HS Youth Night
Merry Christmas!
Parish Office Closed
12:00pm - 1:30pm
ECLC (PC-Carpet)
4:15pm - 4:45pm
Aftercare (Gym)
Christmas Break
No Classes
ECLC Closed
12:00pm - 1:30pm
ECLC (PC-Carpet)
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Scouts Tessier RM 201
4:15pm - 4:45pm
Aftercare (Gym)
5:30pm - 6:15pm
Daisies-Ryan Rm 212
Christmas Break
No Classes
12:00pm - 1:30pm
ECLC (PC-Carpet)
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Legos-Brown-Rm 210
4:15pm - 4:45pm
Aftercare (Gym)
8:00am - 10:00am
Legos-Brown-Cafe
2930311Jan234
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Scouts-Cafe
(Wemhoff)
Christmas Break
No Classes
12:00pm - 1:30pm
ECLC (PC-Carpet)
4:15pm - 4:45pm
Aftercare (Gym)
Christmas Break
No Classes
ECLC Closed
Parish Office Closed
12:00pm - 1:30pm
ECLC (PC-Carpet)
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Legos-Brown Rm 210
4:15pm - 4:45pm
Aftercare (Gym)
Christmas Break
No Classes
ECLC Closed
No HS Youth Night
Happy New Year!
Parish Office closed
12:00pm - 1:30pm
ECLC (PC-Carpet)
4:15pm - 4:45pm
Aftercare (Gym)
Christmas Break
No Classes
9:30am
Pastoral Admin
12:00pm - 1:30pm
ECLC (PC-Carpet)
4:15pm - 4:45pm
Aftercare (Gym)
Christmas Break
No Classes
12:00pm - 1:30pm
ECLC (PC-Carpet)
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Legos-Brown-Rm 210
4:15pm - 4:45pm
Aftercare (Gym)
8:00am - 10:00am
Legos-Brown-Cafe
Display:
Navigation Bar:
AbsoluteRelativeBothNeither
This Calendar:
System Options:
Home Login