Our Lady of Victory Parish Events
CH: Church PC-Tiled: Parish Center Tiled Side PC-Carpeted: Parish Center Carpeted Side PC-Both: Parish Center Both Sides GS: Gathering Space GSMR: Gathering Space Meeting Room CAFE: School Cafeteria YR: Youth Room LIB: School Library REC: Rectory SR: School Staff Room
March 2019
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
24Feb252627281Mar2
9:00am - 12:00pm
RCIA (GSMR)
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Grief Share (GSMR)
1:00pm - 3:00pm
1st Communion Parent/Child mtg (Cafe)
2:00pm - 3:30pm
Eucharistic Minister Training (CH)
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Men's CEW Wrap up Meeting (GSMR)
12:00pm - 1:30pm
ECLC (PC-Carpet)
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Prayer Shawl Ministry (PC)
6:30pm
Finance Council (GSMR)
9:00am - 10:00am
Parish Nurses Meeting
12:00pm - 1:30pm
ECLC (PC-Carpet)
7:00pm
Parish Council (GSMR)
7:40am
All School Mass
9:30am - 11:00am
Bible Study
12:00pm - 1:30pm
ECLC (PC-Carpet)
6:00pm - 7:00pm
FF (school/cafe/gym/PCcarpet)
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Choir Practice (church)
7:00pm - 8:30pm
RCIA planning mtg (JFK staff room)
7:00pm - 9:00pm
HS Youth Night
Potluck Night
(PC/Cafe/gym)
10:30am
Ridgecrest Mass
12:00pm - 1:30pm
ECLC (PC-Carpet)
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Holy Hour
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Fulfilled Adult Bible Study (GSMR)
7:30am - 4:00pm
Adoration (CH)
12:00pm - 1:30pm
ECLC (PC-Carpet)
5:30pm
Wedding Rehearsal (CH)
Blood pressure checks after 430pm mass(church)
Expectant Parent Blessing after 430 mass (church)
Wedding
8:00am - 12:00pm
RCIA retreat (PC both)
8:30am - 9:00am
Confession (church)
3:30pm - 4:10pm
Confession(church)
3456789
Blood pressure checks after each Mass (church)
Expectant parent blessing after each mass (church)
9:00am - 12:00pm
RCIA (GSMR)
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Grief Share (GSMR)
3:00pm
Parish Mission
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Parish Mission Babysitting (GSMR)
12:00pm - 1:30pm
ECLC (PC-Carpet)
7:00pm
Parish Mission
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Parish Mission Babysitting (GSMR)
9:00am - 10:00am
Parish Nurses Meeting
10:00am - 1:30pm
Staff Luncheon (PC-Tile)
12:00pm - 1:30pm
ECLC (PC-Carpet)
6:00pm
St. Gabriel's Meeting (PC-Tiled) Cancelled
7:00pm
Parish Mission
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Parish Mission Babysitting (GS)
8:15am
Ash Wed All School Mass
9:30am - 10:30am
Mass at Silvercrest
9:30am - 11:00am
Bible Study
12:00pm - 1:30pm
ECLC (PC-Carpet)
3:00pm
PC Inventory (PC Kitchen and PC)
6:00pm - 7:00pm
FF (Ash Wednesday Mass)
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Choir Practice (church)
7:00pm - 9:00pm
YM Planning Night
7:30am - 3:30pm
Funeral Luncheon (PC tiled/carpet)
9:30am
Pastoral Admin
9:30am - 11:30am
Funeral (CH/GS)
12:00pm - 1:30pm
ECLC (PC-Carpet)
1:30pm
Cupcake Del
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Confessions (CH)
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Daisy(Finck) (GSMR)
7:00pm
H & S (PC Tile)
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Holy Hour
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Fulfilled Adult Bible Study (GSMR)
7:30am - 12:00pm
Fr. Jake Meeting (GSMR)
12:00pm - 1:30pm
ECLC (PC-Carpet)
12:00pm - 6:00pm
Funeral Luncheon (PC-tiled)
12:15pm
JFK Reconciliation
6:00pm
Stations of the Cross(CH)
6:00pm - 8:00pm
MS Youth Night
(PC/Gym)
6:30pm - 8:00pm
CEW Renewal (PC)- Stations@ 6 PM then meeting
8:30am - 9:00am
Confession (church)
1:00pm
Euchre Tourney Set Up (PC) 1 PM
3:30pm - 4:10pm
Confession(church)
5:30pm
Euchre Tourney (PC)
10111213141516
"Spring Ahead" Time Change
10:30am - 2:00pm
Food, Fun and Fellowship (PC) 12:00 PM
11:00am - 12:00pm
American Sign Language for the Deaf & Hard of Hearing Mass (CH)
12:00pm - 1:00pm
Deaf Community Social Hour (GSMR)
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Grief Share (GS)
12:00pm - 1:30pm
ECLC (PC-Carpet)
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Prayer Shawl Ministry (PC Tiled side)
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Wellness Committee 6:30 PM (PC)
7:00pm
9:00am - 10:00am
Parish Nurses Meeting
12:00pm - 1:30pm
ECLC (PC-Carpet)
4:45pm - 7:00pm
Catholic Worker House
(Off-site)
6:00pm
Knight of Columbus Loras Council #532 Meeting - PC tiled
7:00pm
Liturgy Committee (GSMR)
9:30am - 11:00am
Bible Study Cancelled
9:30am - 11:30am
Funeral w/Visitation (CH & GS)
11:00am - 5:00pm
HSYM Special Spring Break Event
12:00pm - 1:30pm
ECLC (PC-Carpet)
6:00pm - 7:00pm
No FF (Spring Break)
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Choir Practice (church)
9:30am - 12:00pm
Queen of Heaven(GSMR)
11:00am - 11:30am
Ridgecrest Mass
12:00pm - 1:30pm
ECLC (PC-Carpet)
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Confessions(CH)
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Holy Hour
12:00pm - 1:30pm
ECLC (PC-Carpet)
6:00pm
Stations of the Cross (CH)
8:30am - 9:00am
Confession (church)
3:30pm - 4:10pm
Confession(church)
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Ethical Trade
5:30pm
Social Saturday (GS)
17181920212223
7:00am - 12:30pm
Ethical Trade (GS)
9:00am - 12:00pm
RCIA (GSMR)
10:00am
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Grief Share (GSMR)
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Vigil Music Practice (CH)
12:00pm - 1:30pm
ECLC (PC-Carpet)
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Cub Scouts-Nuci (PC-tile)
6:00pm - 7:30pm
1st Communion Make-up mtg
(Cafe)
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Baptism Class (GSMR)
9:00am - 10:00am
Parish Nurses Meeting
12:00pm - 1:30pm
ECLC (PC-Carpet)
6:00pm
CEW Mtg (JFK Staff Rm)
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Social Action Meeting (GSMR)
7:40am
All School Mass
9:30am
Pastoral Admin
9:30am - 11:00am
Bible Study
12:00pm - 1:30pm
ECLC (PC-Carpet)
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Staff Mtg (PC-Tile)
6:00pm - 7:00pm
FF (school/cafe/gym/PCcarpet)
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Choir Practice (church)
7:00pm - 9:00pm
HS Youth Night
12:00pm - 1:30pm
ECLC (PC-Carpet)
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Confessions (CH)
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Daisy (Finck) (GSMR)
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Holy Hour
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Fulfilled Adult Bible Study (GSMR)
7:30am - 3:30pm
Funeral Luncheon (PC)
9:00am - 11:00am
Funeral w/Visitation (CH/GS)
12:00pm - 1:30pm
ECLC (PC-Carpet)
6:00pm
Stations of the Cross(CH)
8:30am - 9:00am
Confession (church)
3:30pm - 4:10pm
Confession(church)
24252627282930
9:00am - 12:00pm
RCIA (GSMR)
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Grief Share (GSMR)
3:00pm
Communal Penance Service - Our Lady of Lourdes
12:00pm - 1:30pm
ECLC (PC-Carpet)
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Prayer Shawl Ministry (PC Tiled)
6:30pm
Communal Penance Service - Our Lady of Victory
9:00am - 10:00am
Parish Nurses Meeting
12:00pm - 1:30pm
ECLC (PC-Carpet)
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Salvation Army Meal Drop off (PC-tiled)
7:00pm
Parish Council (GSMR)
7:40am
All School Mass
9:30am - 11:00am
Bible Study
12:00pm - 1:30pm
ECLC (PC-Carpet)
6:00pm - 7:00pm
6:30pm
Finance Council (GSMR)
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Choir Practice (church)
7:00pm - 9:00pm
HS Youth Night
Potluck Night
(PC/Cafe/gym)
10:30am
Ridgecrest Mass
12:00pm - 1:30pm
ECLC (PC-Carpet)
2:45pm - 4:00pm
6th-8th grade Bible Study (PC carpet)
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Confessions (CH)
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Holy Hour
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Fulfilled Adult Bible Study (GSMR)
7:25am - 12:00pm
Band Photos (PC-Tile)
12:00pm - 1:30pm
ECLC (PC-Carpet)
6:00pm
Stations of the Cross (CH)
8:30am - 9:00am
Confession (church)
3:30pm - 4:10pm
Confession(church)
311Apr23456
9:00am - 12:00pm
RCIA (GSMR)
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Grief Share (GSMR)
12:30pm - 2:00pm
Scouts (Stombaugh) PC-tile
12:00pm - 1:30pm
ECLC (PC-Carpet)
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Cub Scouts-Nuci (PC-tile)
9:00am - 10:00am
Parish Nurses Meeting
12:00pm - 1:30pm
ECLC (PC-Carpet)
6:00pm
St. Gabriel's Meeting (PC-Tiled)
7:40am
All School Mass
9:30am
Pastoral Admin
9:30am - 10:30am
Mass at Silvercrest
9:30am - 11:00am
Bible Study
12:00pm - 1:30pm
ECLC (PC-Carpet)
6:00pm - 7:00pm
FF (school/cafe/gym/PCcarpet)
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Choir Practice (church)
7:00pm - 9:00pm
YM Planning Night
12:00pm - 1:30pm
ECLC (PC-Carpet)
2:45pm - 4:00pm
6th-8th grade Bible Study (PC carpet)
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Confessions (CH)
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Daisy(Finck) (GSMR)
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Holy Hour
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Fulfilled Adult Bible Study (GSMR)
7:30am - 4:00pm
Adoration (CH)
12:00pm - 1:30pm
ECLC (PC-Carpet)
6:00pm
Stations of the Cross (CH)
6:00pm - 8:00pm
MS Youth Night
(YR)
Blood pressure checks after 430pm mass(church)
Expectant Parent Blessing after 430 mass (church)
8:30am - 9:00am
Confession (church)
3:30pm - 4:10pm
Confession(church)
Display:
Navigation Bar:
AbsoluteRelativeBothNeither
This Calendar:
System Options:
Home Login