John F. Kennedy Catholic School Events
CH: Church PC-Tiled: Parish Center Tiled Side PC-Carpeted: Parish Center Carpeted Side PC-Both: Parish Center Both Sides GS: Gathering Space GSMR: Gathering Space Meeting Room CAFE: School Cafeteria YR: Youth Room LIB: School Library REC: Rectory SR: School Staff Room
February 2020
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
26Jan27282930311Feb
CSW
2:00pm - 7:00pm
CEW Team Meetings 3PM (GSMR & PC Both Sides)
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Scouts-Cafe
(Wemhoff)
Screening Window
CSW
12:00pm - 1:30pm
ECLC (PC-Carpet)
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Boys Basketball Host
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Brownies-Gibney Rm 201
Screening Window
CSW
12:00pm - 1:30pm
ECLC (PC-Carpet)
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Brownies-Rubemeyer-Art Rm
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Legos-Brown Rm 210
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Hunger Ministry Meal Drop off (PC-tiled)
Screening Window
CSW
7:40am
All School Mass
12:00pm - 1:30pm
ECLC (PC-Carpet)
1:40pm
Early Dismissal
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Faith Formation 6-7PM
(School/Cafe/Gym/PC carpet)
7:00pm - 9:00pm
HS Youth Bowling Night
(Big River Bowling)
Screening Window
CSW
10:00am - 2:00pm
H & S Staff Luncheon (teacher lounge)
12:00pm - 1:30pm
ECLC (PC-Carpet)
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Boy Scouts (Nuci/Riesberg)
9:30pm
All Catholic Schools Mass at AHS (Gr 2-8)
Screening Window
CSW
12:00pm - 1:30pm
ECLC (PC-Carpet)
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Legos-Brown-Rm 210
CSW
8:00am - 10:00am
Legos-Brown-Cafe
2345678
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Scouts-Cafe
(Wemhoff)
Screening Window
Feast of St. Blaise
7:30am
JFK Family & Parishioner PS/ECLC Reg Begins (Cafe)
12:00pm - 1:30pm
ECLC (PC-Carpet)
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Crusader Theater Prac (PC-Tile)
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Boys Basketball Host
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Brownies- Gibney Room 201
6:30pm - 9:30pm
CEW Practice (PC-tiled)
Screening Window
10:00am - 11:00am
3rd grade Putnam Outreach (PC Tile)
12:00pm - 1:00pm
4th grade Putnam Outreach (PC Tile)
12:00pm - 1:30pm
ECLC (PC-Carpet)
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Fr's PM Class Visits
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Brownies-Rubemeyer-Art Rm
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Legos-Brown Rm 210
6:30pm
Bd Ed (GSMR)
Screening Window
7:40am
All School Mass w/Blessing of Throats
9:00am - 5:00pm
SEIBA Honor Band (select Students) Iowa City, IA
12:00pm - 1:30pm
ECLC (PC-Carpet)
1:40pm
Early Dismissal
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Faith Formation 6-7PM
(School/Cafe/Gym/PC carpet)
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Ministry
Planning Night
(Online)
Screening Window
K Round Up (7:30-9:00 PC Tile, 6-7:30 cafe)
No 4 Yr AM PS
PS Open Reg Begins (Cafe)
7:00am - 7:00pm
SEICDA Honor Choir (select students) at Assumption High School
9:30am
Pastoral Admin
12:00pm - 1:30pm
ECLC (PC-Carpet)
1:15pm - 1:45pm
Pep Rally for AHS winter sports
2:40pm - 4:30pm
Girl Scouts (Tessier)
PC Tile
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Boy Scouts (Tessier)
PC Tile
5:00pm - 10:00pm
CEW Set Up (PC) 6PM
Screening Window
8:45am - 11:00am
7/8 Science Fair Finals at AHS
12:00pm - 1:30pm
ECLC (PC-Carpet)
1:30pm
Lunch Prog Mtg
3:00pm - 12:00am
Women's CEW Weekend 7:30PM (PC/School)
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Legos-Brown-Rm 210
3:15pm
CEW Set Up
6:00pm - 8:00pm
MS Youth Night
(Cancelled due to the Mixer)
12:00am - 12:00pm
Women's CEW Weekend (PC/School)
8:00am - 10:00am
Legos-Brown-Cafe
9101112131415
12:00am - 7:30pm
Women's CEW Weekend (PC/School)
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Scouts-Cafe
(Wemhoff)
Kids Heart Challenge (Physical Education Class K-5)
10:00am - 11:00am
7th Grade Putnam Sci Alive (PC Tile)
12:00pm - 1:30pm
ECLC (PC-Carpet)
1:00pm - 2:00pm
7th Grade Putnam Sci Alive (PC-Tile)
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Crusader Theater Prac (PC-Tile)
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Skate Night
Kids Heart Challenge (Physical Education Class K-5)
10:00am - 11:00am
10:00am - 11:00am
5th Grade Putnam Outreach (PC Tile)
12:00pm - 1:30pm
ECLC (PC-Carpet)
1:00pm - 2:00pm
6th grade Putnam Outreach (PC Tile)
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Fr's PM Class Visits
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Brownies-Rubemeyer-Art Rm
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Legos-Brown Rm 210
4:45pm - 7:00pm
Catholic Worker House
(Off-site)
(Cancelled until further notice)
Kids Heart Challenge (Physical Education Class K-5)
7:40am
All School Mass
12:00pm - 1:30pm
ECLC (PC-Carpet)
1:40pm
Early Dismissal
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Faith Formation 6-7PM
(School/Cafe/Gym/PC carpet)
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Ministry Presents...
Meditation with Mary
(Online)
Kids Heart Challenge (Physical Education Class K-5)
10:30am
Ridgecrest Mass w/2nd Gr
12:00pm - 1:30pm
ECLC (PC-Carpet)
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Sweetheart Dinner Setup
(PCTS, PCCS)
5:30pm - 6:15pm
Daisies-Ryan Rm 212
Kids Heart Challenge (Physical Education Class K-5)
Red, White, Pink Dress Day
12:00pm - 1:30pm
ECLC (PC-Carpet)
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Sweetheart Dinner Setup
(PCTS, PCCS)
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Legos-Brown-Rm 210
8:00am - 10:00am
Legos-Brown-Cafe
8:00am - 5:00pm
Sweetheart Dinner Setup
(PCTS, PCCS)
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Girl Scout Cookie Booth (GS)
5:30pm - 10:00pm
Sweetheart Dinner
(PCTS, PCCS, Cafe, Gym, ECLC)
16171819202122
7:00am - 12:30pm
Girl Scout Cookie Booth (GS)
2:00pm - 3:00pm
Boy Scouts (Calvert)
2:00pm - 3:00pm
Scouts-Calvert-cafe
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Scouts-Cafe
(Wemhoff)
President's Day
No Classes
ECLC Open
12:00pm - 1:30pm
ECLC (PC-Carpet)
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Boys Basketball Host
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Brownies-Gibney Rm 201 Cancelled until further notice
9:45am - 1:15pm
7th/8th grade choirs to LCS
12:00pm - 1:30pm
ECLC (PC-Carpet)
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Fr's PM Class Visits
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Brownies-Rubemeyer-Art Rm
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Crusader Theater Prac (PC-Tile)
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Legos-Brown Rm 210
7:00pm
7/8 Choir at Lourdes
EOPP
7:40am
All School Mass
12:00pm - 1:30pm
ECLC (PC-Carpet)
1:00pm
Boys Basketball Pictures 6-8th Grade
1:40pm
Early Dismissal
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Faith Formation 6-7PM
(School/Cafe/Gym/PC carpet)
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Ministry Presents...
Game Night
(Online)
7:10pm - 8:30pm
RCIA planning (Staff Room)
Payroll Hrs
End of 3rd Mid-Qtr
9:30am
Pastoral Admin
12:00pm - 1:30pm
ECLC (PC-Carpet)
5:00pm - 10:00pm
CEW Set Up (PC) 6PM
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Parent University Night @ Assumption
Staff Out of Uniform
12:00pm - 1:30pm
ECLC (PC-Carpet)
3:00pm - 12:00am
Men's CEW Weekend (PC/School) 7:30 PM
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Legos-Brown-Rm 210
3:15pm - 5:15pm
CEW Set Up
12:00am - 12:00pm
Men's CEW Weekend (PC/School)
8:00am - 10:00am
Legos-Brown-Cafe
23242526272829
12:00am - 7:00pm
Men's CEW Weekend (PC/School)
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Scouts-Cafe
(Wemhoff)
Grades Due
12:00pm - 1:30pm
ECLC (PC-Carpet)
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Crusader Theater Practice (PC-Tile)
5:30pm - 5:30pm
Brownies- Gibney Room 201
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Brownies-Gibney Rm 201
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Boy Scouts (Calvert)
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Scouts Calvert-Cafe
4th Out of Uniform
10:15am - 10:45am
1st and 2nd Grade AHS Musical Cast Visit (PC Tile)
12:00pm - 1:30pm
ECLC (PC-Carpet)
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Brownies-Rubemeyer-Art Rm
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Crusader Theater Prac (PC-Tile)
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Legos-Brown Rm 210
8:15am
Ash Wed All School Mass
12:00pm - 1:30pm
ECLC (PC-Carpet)
1:40pm
Early Dismissal
10:15am - 1:30pm
4th to Symphony
12:00pm - 1:30pm
ECLC (PC-Carpet)
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Scouts Tessier RM 201
4:00pm - 8:00pm
6th-8th Band solo fest @ St. Pauls
5:30pm - 6:15pm
Daisies-Ryan Rm 212
12:00pm - 1:30pm
ECLC (PC-Carpet)
12:15pm
JFK Reconciliation
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Legos-Brown-Rm 210
8:00am - 10:00am
Legos-Brown-Cafe
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Leap for Leap Day
High School Youth Ministry Event
(Altitude Tramp. Park)
Display:
Navigation Bar:
AbsoluteRelativeBothNeither
This Calendar:
System Options:
Home Login