John F. Kennedy Catholic School Events
CH: Church PC-Tiled: Parish Center Tiled Side PC-Carpeted: Parish Center Carpeted Side PC-Both: Parish Center Both Sides GS: Gathering Space GSMR: Gathering Space Meeting Room CAFE: School Cafeteria YR: Youth Room LIB: School Library REC: Rectory SR: School Staff Room
December 2020
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
29Nov301Dec2345
First Sunday of Advent
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Scouts-Scordato (cafe)
7:30am - 9:30am
WIN (PCTile)
12:00pm - 1:30pm
ECLC (PC-Carp)
2:35pm
PDT
Fr's PM Visits
7:30am - 9:30am
WIN (PCTile)
12:00pm
JFK Confessions
12:00pm - 1:30pm
ECLC (PC-Carp)
6:30pm
Bd Ed (GSMR)
7:30am - 9:30am
WIN (PCTile)
12:00pm - 1:30pm
ECLC (PC-Carp)
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Faith Formation 6-7PM
(School/Cafe/Gym/PC Carpet)
7:30am - 9:30am
WIN (PCTile)
12:00pm - 1:30pm
ECLC (PC-Carp)
2:15pm - 4:00pm
Rubemeyer Scouts Art room
5:30pm
Gibney GirlScouts Art Room
6:00pm - 8:00pm
First Reconciliation (church)
12:00pm - 1:30pm
ECLC (PC-Carp)
10:30am - 12:30pm
First Reconciliation (church)
6789101112
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Scouts-Scordato (cafe)
7:30am - 9:30am
WIN (PCTile)
12:00pm - 1:30pm
ECLC (PC-Carp)
2:35pm
PDT
6:30pm
Music/Drama Boosters
Fr's PM Visits
Feast of the Immaculate Conception
7:30am - 9:30am
WIN (PCTile)
12:00pm - 1:30pm
ECLC (PC-Carp)
4:45pm - 7:00pm
Catholic Worker House
(Off-site)
(Cancelled until further notice)
7:30am - 9:30am
WIN (PCTile)
12:00pm - 1:30pm
ECLC (PC-Carp)
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Faith Formation 6-7PM
(School/Cafe/Gym/PC Carpet)
7:30am - 9:30am
WIN (PCTile)
12:00pm - 1:30pm
ECLC (PC-Carp)
5:00pm - 5:45pm
Ryan- Girl Scouts Art room 5-5:45pm
End of 2nd Mid-Qtr
12:00pm - 1:30pm
ECLC (PC-Carp)
4:30pm - 8:30pm
NET Retreat (8th)
Feast of Our Lady of Guadalupe
13141516171819
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Catholic Worker Food Drive
(Youth Ministry)
Contact Free Drop Off
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Scouts-Scordato (cafe)
7:30am - 9:30am
WIN (PCTile)
12:00pm - 1:30pm
ECLC (PC-Carp)
2:35pm
PDT
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Riesberg Scouts Cafeteria 6pm-7pm
Fr's PM Visits
C.O. Recorded Speeches Due
7:30am - 9:30am
WIN (PCTile)
12:00pm - 1:30pm
ECLC (PC-Carp)
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Stombaugh Scouts 6pm-7pm Cafeteria
Grades Due
7:30am - 9:30am
WIN (PCTile)
12:00pm - 1:30pm
ECLC (PC-Carp)
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Faith Formation 6-7PM
(School/Cafe/Gym/PC Carpet)
7:30am - 9:30am
WIN (PCTile)
12:00pm - 1:30pm
ECLC (PC-Carp)
2:15pm - 4:00pm
Rubemeyer Scouts Art room
5:30pm
Gibney Girl Scouts Art room
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Stombaugh Scouts 6pm-7pm Cafeteria
Red, Green, White & Christmas Attire Day
12:00pm - 1:30pm
ECLC (PC-Carp)
EOPP
20212223242526
Payroll Hrs
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Scouts-Scordato (cafe)
Christmas Break
12:00pm - 1:30pm
ECLC (PC-Carp)
Christmas Break
12:00pm - 1:30pm
ECLC (PC-Carp)
Christmas Break
ECLC Closed
5:30pm - 7:30pm
No Faith Formation
Christmas Eve
ECLC Closed
Christmas
ECLC Closed
 
27282930311Jan2
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Scouts-Scordato (cafe)
Christmas Break
12:00pm - 1:30pm
ECLC (PC-Carp)
Christmas Break
Fr's PM Visits
12:00pm - 1:30pm
ECLC (PC-Carp)
Christmas Break
12:00pm - 1:30pm
ECLC (PC-Carp)
5:30pm - 7:30pm
No Faith Formation
ECLC Closed
New Year's Eve
ECLC Closed
New Year's Day
 
Display:
Navigation Bar:
AbsoluteRelativeBothNeither
This Calendar:
System Options:
Home Login